Women Entrepreneurs Network in Armenia
Women’s Entrepreneurship Development in Armenia: Discussion
Armenian Young Women’s Association (AYWA) and Women Entrepreneurs Network in Armenia (WENA) in the framework of the women’s entrepreneurship development strategic approach are organizing a discussion dedicated to Women Entrepreneurship Development prospects in Armenia. The discussion is organized with the support of the European Union, Asian Development Bank and International Finance Coorporation World Bank Group in the framework of “Social and Economic Empowerment of Women in Armenia” Project. The Project is being implemented by Armenian Young Women’s Association and funded by the European Union.
The discussion has an aim to highlight the women’s entrepreneurship challenges in Armenia, strengthen the network among women entrepreneurs and various oragnizations who are dealing with women's entrepreneurship issues, to raise awareness on women entrepreneurship policies/strategies/projects implemented by different organizations in Armenia.
For confirming your participation, please, call to AYWA office: 010/94 58 07 87 and write an e-mail on info@aywa.am.